SciFinder is the most comprehensive chemistry database. It includes journal articles, patents, principles, reactions, substances, properties, and more.

Authoritative, multidisciplinary content covering more than 15,000 journals is available through this search of Science Citation Index Expanded, Social Science Citation Index, and Arts & Humanities Citation Index. Covers 1900 - Present.

Provides access to top science and social science journals published by Elsevier. Full-text of articles may be requested from the library via Get it Now.

The premier database for biomedical and health sciences literature. It also includes nursing, dentistry, the health care system, and pre-clinical sciences. This link includes the Furman Full Text button on records for full-text access.

Indexes 6,000 biology journals, conference proceedings, technical reports, and other sources for students and faculty who need in-depth, advanced information for biological research.

Online access to journals from the American Chemical Society.

The RSC Journals Archive contains all articles published by the RSC (and its forerunner societies) from 1841 to 2004. Current access is available to select titles, including Analyst, Chemical Society Reviews, Faraday Discussions, and a Core Chemistry Collection which is made up of the following titles: Chemical Communications, Dalton Transactions, Journal of Materials Chemistry, New Journal of Chemistry, Organic and Biomolecular Chemistry, Physical Chemistry Chemical Physics, and RSC Advances.

Online version of the magazine "Science."

Online version of the magazine "Nature."