Skip to Main Content

Library Personnel Directory: Home

Library Personnel Directory

Please don't edit this box. Thanks. Scott

Library Personnel Directory
Name/Email Title Division Phone # Room #
NameAllen, Christy TitleAssociate Director for Digital and Resource Management DepartmentDigital and
Resource Management		 (864)
294-2258		 Room #Duke Lib.
004B
NameAndrews, Robyn TitleCoordinator for Circulation and Research Services / Thriving Communities Coordinator DepartmentInstruction and
Research Services		 (864)
294-2264		 Room #Duke Lib.
102A
NameBabinski, Ed TitleNight Circulation Supervisor/ILL DepartmentInstruction and
Research Services		 (864)
294-2196		 Room #Duke Lib.
102
Name Bailey, Samantha TitleResource Management Assistant DepartmentDigital and
Resource Management		 (864)
294-3507		 Room #Duke Lib.
004
Name Baker, Laura TitleWeekend Circulation Supervisor DepartmentInstruction and
Research Services		 (864)
294-2198		 Room # Duke Lib.
102
NameChoe, Frances TitleDaytime Circulation Supervisor DepartmentInstruction and
Research Services		 (864)
294-2287		 Room #Duke Lib.
102B
NameDhyne, Paige TitleInstruction and Research Services Librarian, Science Library DepartmentInstruction and
Research Services		 (864)
294-2342		 Room #Plyler
124A
NameFernandez, Daniel TitleResearch Services Assistant DepartmentInstruction and
Research Services		 (864)
294-3203		 Room #Duke Lib.
135
NameJones, Rick TitleDigital Collections Center Manager DepartmentDigital and
Resource Management		 (864)
294-3505		 Room #Duke Lib.
011
NameLundy, Lauren TitleVisiting Instruction and Research Services Librarian DepartmentInstruction and
Research Services		 (864)
294-3227		 Room #Duke Lib.
133A
NameMakala, Jeffrey TitleAssociate Director for Special Collections and University Archivist DepartmentSpecial
Collections
& Archives		 (864)
294-2714		 Room #Duke Lib.
206B
NameMarcano, Nashieli TitleArchivist for Digital Collections DepartmentSpecial
Collections
& Archives		 (864)
294-3737		 Room #Duke Lib.
208C
NameMarcum, Chris TitleAssociate Director for Instruction and Research Services DepartmentInstruction and
Research Services		 (864)
294-2604		 Room #Duke Lib.
133C
NameMills, Caroline TitleDirector of Libraries DepartmentAdministration (864)
294-2191		 Room #Duke Lib.
208B
NameNance, Alyssa TitleCataloging and Metadata Librarian DepartmentDigital and
Resource Management		 (864)
294-2197		 Room #Duke Lib.
004E
NameSalzman, Scott TitleWeb Discovery Librarian DepartmentDigital and
Resource Management		 (864)
294-3204		 Room #Duke Lib.
004A
NameSanford Middleton, Elizabeth TitleInstruction and Research Services Librarian DepartmentInstruction and
Research Services		 (864)
294-2260		 Room #Duke Lib.
133B
NameSasser, Patricia TitleInstruction and Research Services Librarian, Music Library DepartmentInstruction and
Research Services		 (864)
294-2192		 Room #Music
Library 123A
NameSloan, Kathie TitleDigital Projects Specialist DepartmentDigital and
Resource Management		 (864)
294-3733		 Room #Duke Lib.
012
NameSwitzer, Kristina TitleSpecial Collections and Archives Assistant DepartmentSpecial
Collections
& Archives		 (864)
294-2297		 Room #Duke Lib.
206F
NameThrift, Jean TitleInstruction and Research Services Librarian DepartmentInstruction and
Research Services		 (864)
294-2574		 Room #Duke Lib.
133D
NameTurner, Rebekah TitleCoordinator for Resource Management DepartmentDigital and
Resource Management		 (864)
294-2193		 Room #Duke Lib.
004D
Name Vacant TitleInstruction and Research Services Librarian DepartmentInstruction and
Research Services		 Room #
Name Vacant TitleWeb Content Specialist DepartmentDigital and
Resource Management		 Room #
NameWingard, Micah TitleAdministrative Coordinator DepartmentAdministration (864)
294-2191		 Room #Duke Lib.
208
NameYoung, Libby TitleInstruction and Research Services Librarian DepartmentInstruction and
Research Services		 (864)
294-3203		 Room # Duke Lib.
135
NameZachary-Erickson, Alicia TitleFinancial Records and Acquisitions Assistant DepartmentDigital and
Resource Management		 (864)
294-2380		 Room #Duke Lib.
004